Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2014/2015
League Rules
Mens Section

Monday 01-Sep-2014 to Sunday 31-May-2015
This Season is now Closed
Click for Current Season
Click for Archives

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ]
[ Player Statistics (Squash Levels) ][ Player Statistics LMS ]
[ Squash Coverage ] [ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Sunday, 11th April 2021 5:18 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Corals II  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  14  Crawley Squash Club I  8   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  Horsham I  2   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  17  Middleton I  5   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  17  The West Worthing Club I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals I  20  The West Worthing Club II  1   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  0  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  3  Crawley Squash Club I  19   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  9  Horsham I  14   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Corals II  19  Middleton I  3   -   
17/3/20 - Due to the Coronavirus epidemic all Sussex and Hampshire league matches are now suspended until further notice. Please advise your clubs accordingly and look for updates here or on Facebook.
 

Help Support Junior Squash in Sussex
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals I 13 11 211 16.23
The West Worthing Club I 13 9 187 14.38
Crawley Squash Club I 13 7 149 11.46
Horsham I 13 5 123 9.46
Corals II 13 4 113 8.69
Middleton I 13 3 93 7.15
The West Worthing Club II 13 3 86 6.62
LA Fitness Gatwick I 7 0 0 0
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
Lewes I 14 14 261 18.64
Weald II 14 10 203 14.50
Crowborough I 14 10 186 13.29
Dunnings S and RC II 14 6 153 10.93
Corals V 14 4 144 10.29
Dolphin II 14 5 140 10.00
University Squash I 14 5 136 9.71
LA Fitness Gatwick II 14 2 79 5.64
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Brighton II 16 12 239 14.94
Cooden II 16 10 224 14.00
Dolphin III 16 11 224 14.00
Dunnings S and RC III 16 11 217 13.56
Corals VI 16 10 206 12.88
East Grinstead II 16 8 202 12.63
David Lloyd II 16 5 158 9.88
Dolphin IV 16 3 128 8.00
Burgess Hill I 16 2 104 6.50
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club III 16 14 255 15.94
Weald III 16 9 205 12.81
LA Fitness Gatwick III 16 8 178 11.13
Corals VII 16 7 178 11.13
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 7 156 9.75
Corals VIII 16 4 116 7.25
LA Fitness Gatwick IV 16 3 108 6.75
Weald IV 16 4 97 6.06
Crowborough II 16 0 0 0
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Crawley Squash Club IV 14 13 236 16.86
Brighton III 14 10 210 15.00
East Grinstead III 14 8 188 13.43
Weald V 14 9 187 13.36
Lewes II 14 7 140 10.00
Dolphin V 14 6 125 8.93
Dunnings S and RC V 14 2 97 6.93
LA Fitness Gatwick V 14 1 72 5.14
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points Ave
Corals III 16 11 211 13.19
Weald I 16 10 208 13.00
Brighton I 16 7 168 10.50
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 166 10.38
Dolphin I 16 5 151 9.44
Corals IV 16 6 130 8.13
Cooden I 16 5 128 8.00
David Lloyd I 16 6 124 7.75
East Grinstead I 9 0 0 0
Middleton II 9 0 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points Ave
The West Worthing Club III 14 12 224 16.00
Crawley Squash Club II 14 11 223 15.93
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 10 216 15.43
Chichester R and FC I 14 6 156 11.14
Midhurst I 14 6 120 8.57
Bognor I 14 5 99 7.07
The West Worthing Club IV 14 3 99 7.07
Bognor II 14 3 94 6.71
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points Ave
Horsham II 16 13 269 16.81
Chichester R and FC II 16 13 246 15.38
The West Worthing Club V 16 8 187 11.69
Midhurst II 16 8 184 11.50
Storrington I 16 8 173 10.81
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 16 5 162 10.13
Arun L.C. I 16 6 148 9.25
Middleton III 16 8 119 7.44
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 16 3 98 6.13
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points Ave
Littlehampton I 18 14 306 17.00
The West Worthing Club VI 18 13 266 14.78
Middleton IV 18 12 241 13.39
Horsham III 18 11 237 13.17
The West Worthing Club VII 18 7 189 10.50
Arun L.C. II 18 7 177 9.83
Bognor III 18 6 168 9.33
Midhurst III 18 9 162 9.00
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 18 5 151 8.39
Storrington II 18 6 129 7.17
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites